1A Schedules

Varsity Baseball


20 Feb

3:00 pm

Mohave Accelerated Patriots
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Anthem Community Park Region 6-12 Box

20 Feb

3:00 pm

Mayer Wildcats
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-13 5 inn Box

20 Feb

3:30 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Freedom 18-3 Box

20 Feb

6:00 pm

Valley Union Blue Devils
@
San Miguel Vipers
Kino Sports Complex Freedom 1-11 5 inn Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Tombstone Yellow Jackets
@
St. David Tigers
St. David Freedom 5-4 Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Antelope Union Rams
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Freedom 8-5

22 Feb

6:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Red Mountain Sports Complex Freedom Cancelled

25 Feb

3:45 pm

Hayden Lobos
@
Baboquivari Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 5-11 Box

26 Feb

2:00 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Feb

3:00 pm

Mayer Wildcats
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Victory Lane Complex Freedom 2-6 Box

26 Feb

3:30 pm

Bagdad Sultan
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 2-13 Box

26 Feb

4:00 pm

Mohave Accelerated Patriots
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Region 8-2

26 Feb

4:00 pm

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
St. David Tigers
St. David Freedom 21-1 Box

26 Feb

6:00 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
San Miguel Vipers
Kino Sports Complex Freedom 21-1 Box

27 Feb

2:00 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 1-16

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 5-12

28 Feb

1:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Greyhills Academy Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Freedom 19-9 9 inn Box

28 Feb

3:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Greyhills Academy Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Freedom 20-0 5 inn

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Glendale Prep Griffins
Joy Christian School Freedom 21-1 Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Bowie / San Simon Cougars
@
Duncan Wildkats
Duncan High School Freedom 10-14 5 inn Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
St. David Tigers
St. David Region 5-2 Box

01 Mar

2:00 pm

Bagdad Sultan
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Region 12-2 Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Mayer Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom 14-3 Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Salome Frogs
Salome High School Freedom 11-6

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Bagdad Sultan
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Region 18-0

02 Mar

2:00 pm

Valley Union Blue Devils
@
Ray Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 1-14 Box

02 Mar

4:00 pm

Valley Union Blue Devils
@
Ray Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 5-18

04 Mar

6:00 pm

Kingman Academy Tigers
@
Bagdad Sultan
Bagdad High School Freedom 2-3 Box

05 Mar

1:30 pm

Ray Bearcats
@
Globe Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 20-0 Box

05 Mar

2:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 12-4 Box

05 Mar

2:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Red Mesa Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom 7-3 Box

05 Mar

3:30 pm

San Carlos Braves
@
Fort Thomas Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 5-2 Box

05 Mar

3:30 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Mohave Accelerated Patriots
Greg Williams Field Freedom 2-12 Box

05 Mar

4:00 pm

San Pasqual Warriors
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 1-12 Box

05 Mar

4:00 pm

Patagonia Union Lobos
@
Bowie / San Simon Cougars
Bowie High School Region Cancelled

05 Mar

4:00 pm

Superior Jr./Sr. Panthers
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 6-4 Box

05 Mar

4:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Red Mesa Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom 8-6

05 Mar

4:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 8-7 Box

05 Mar

4:00 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
St. Augustine Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Freedom 1-2 Box