2A Schedules

Varsity Football


18 Aug

7:00 pm

Anthem Prep
Eagles
@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 6-13
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Anderson Junior High Freedom 53-0
Anderson Junior High
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Joy Christian School
Eagles
@
Kingman
Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 6-26
Kingman High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Alchesay
Falcons
@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 0-47
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Miami
Vandals
@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 12-44
Pima High School
Region

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Show Low
Cougars
@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 12-41
Round Valley High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 12-42
San Tan Foothills High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Glendale Prep
Griffins
@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-68
Scottsdale Christian Academy
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 6-52
Thatcher High School
Freedom

25 Aug

2:30 pm

Kingman Academy
Tigers
@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Walkup Skydome Freedom 20-28
Walkup Skydome
Freedom

25 Aug

6:00 pm

Tuba City
Warriors
@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Freedom 67-6
Pinon High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Miami
Vandals
@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 6-26
Alchesay High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
@
Antelope Union
Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 14-23
Antelope Union High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

PDSD
Roadrunners
@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 28-81
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Anderson Junior High Freedom 72-0
Anderson Junior High
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Thatcher
Eagles
@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 42-0
Benson High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Douglas
Bulldogs
@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 21-22
Bisbee High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Chino Valley
Cougars
@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 21-14
Camp Verde High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Hopi
Bruins
@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 0-65
Ganado High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Glendale Prep
Griffins
@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Glendale Community College Freedom 20-8
Glendale Community College
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Lordsburg (NM)
Lordsburg (NM) Freedom 29-6
Lordsburg (NM)
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 7-21
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Veritas Prep
Falcons
@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Moon Valley High School Freedom 19-6
Moon Valley High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Gilbert Christian
Knights
@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 52-48
Pima High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Chandler Prep
Titans
@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Freedom 33-20
San Carlos High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Many Farms
Lobos
@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 0-52
San Tan Foothills High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Paradise Honors
Panthers
@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 0-52
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Red Mesa
Redskins
@
Shiprock (NM)
Shiprock (NM) Freedom 36-22
Shiprock (NM)
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Round Valley
Elks
@
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM) Freedom 34-7
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 0-46
St. Johns High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 28-7
Tanque Verde High School
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Valley Christian
Trojans
@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Mesa Community College Freedom 28-40
Mesa Community College
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Rock Point
Cougars
@
Whitehorse (UT) (Montezuma Creek UT)
Whitehorse (UT) (Montezuma Creek UT) Freedom 26-6
Whitehorse (UT) (Montezuma Creek UT)
Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Parker
Broncs
@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 6-14
Yuma High School
Freedom

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 70-0
Paradise Valley High School
Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Alchesay
Falcons
@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Freedom 44-6
Window Rock High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Paradise Honors
Panthers
@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 0-44
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Pima
Roughriders
@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 50-34
Bisbee High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

St. Johns
Redskins
@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 12-22
Blue Ridge High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 27-28
Chino Valley High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 33-36
Gilbert Christian High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Miami
Vandals
@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 12-40
Globe High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Tuba City
Warriors
@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 39-0
Hopi High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Glendale Community College Freedom 48-26
Glendale Community College
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Kingman
Bulldogs
@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Kingman High School Freedom 6-48
Kingman High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Monument Valley (UT) (Monument Valley UT)
@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom 45-42
Many Farms High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Benson
Bobcats
@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 26-32
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Apollo High School Freedom 8-22
Apollo High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Wickenburg
Wranglers
@
Parker
Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 22-56
Parker High School
Freedom

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Chandler Prep
Titans
@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 0-61
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School
Freedom