3A Schedules

Varsity Football


17 Aug

7:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region 68-3

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Arcadia Titans
Arcadia High School Freedom 0-49 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-23 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 10-30 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 63-0 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
Gilbert Christian Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 48-6 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Kamehameha Maui (HI)
Kamehameha Schools Maui (HI) High School Freedom 18-51

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Pinon Eagles
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 14-58 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Needles (CA)
Needles (CA) High School Freedom 12-34 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Page Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom 21-42

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 48-12 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 22-28 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 33-14 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 21-14 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 7-22 Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 0-1 by Forfeit Box

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Region 28-0 Box

18 Aug

2:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Round Valley Dome Freedom 6-63 Box

18 Aug

7:30 pm

San Manuel Jr./Sr. Miners
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Freedom 0-55 Box

24 Aug

4:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Florence Gophers
Northern Arizona University Freedom 46-12

24 Aug

6:00 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Wingate (NM)
Wingate (NM) Freedom 40-8

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 6-14 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 30-10 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Coolidge Bears
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Hamilton High School Freedom 46-0 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 6-21 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 28-6 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 12-14

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 8-30 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Many Farms Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom 72-0 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Mingus Union Marauders
Mingus Union High School Freedom 32-55 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Mohave High School Freedom 7-20 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom 43-28 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 13-41 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Gilbert Christian Knights
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 17-37 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 6-35 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 0-26 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 14-8 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 50-0

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Wickenburg Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 0-35 Box

25 Aug

11:00 am

Canyon View (UT) (Cedar City UT)
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Coconino High School Freedom 35-6

25 Aug

1:00 pm

Valley Christian Trojans
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Northern Arizona University Freedom 42-13 Box

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 36-30 Box

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 35-41

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Phoenix Christian Cougars
@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 56-7

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 0-45 Box

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 7-56 Box

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 44-27

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 20-44 Box

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 34-14 Box