6A Schedules

Varsity Football


17 Aug

7:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 16-36

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 42-28

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 29-12

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 14-42

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 43-7

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 27-28

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 49-17

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 13-29

18 Aug

7:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 34-7

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 32-6

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 21-27

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 58-0

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 46-6

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 14-52

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 35-24

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 27-20

19 Aug

3:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Coconino High School Freedom 45-7

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 31-7

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 0-26

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 49-3

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 7-55

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Central High School Freedom 30-21

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Central (CA) (El Centro CA)
Central (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 14-34

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Arcadia High School Freedom 20-24

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 55-14

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 30-26

25 Aug

7:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 7-42

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 26-51

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 34-49

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 41-28

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 7-42

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 57-34

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 7-26

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Pueblo Magnet Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 6-7

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 22-16

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 28-31

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 21-0

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 12-32

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 14-24

26 Aug

7:30 pm

IMG Academy (FL) (Bradenton FL)
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 27-14

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Chaminade (CA)
Mission Viejo (CA) Freedom 24-36

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 58-31

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 29-19

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 14-28

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 0-45

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 26-30

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 28-0

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 24-22

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 0-49

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 12-50