Schedules

Varsity Football


17 Aug

7:00 pm

Nogales
Apaches
@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 16-36
Sunnyside High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Campo Verde
Coyotes
@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 48-12
Agua Fria High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Anthem Prep
Eagles
@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 6-13
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Anderson Junior High Freedom 53-0
Anderson Junior High
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

North Canyon
Rattlers
@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 1-0 by Forfeit
Barry Goldwater High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 34-6
Benjamin Franklin High School
Region

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Hamilton
Huskies
@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 42-28
Boulder Creek High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Tucson
Badgers
@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 29-12
Buena High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Sabino
Sabercats
@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 34-25
Casa Grande Union High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Globe
Tigers
@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 0-71
Casteel High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Rio Rico
Hawks
@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 0-31
Catalina Magnet High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Saguaro
Sabercats
@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 41-13
Catalina Foothills High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Desert Edge
Scorpions
@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 0-49
Centennial High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
@
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 14-42
Chandler High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Horizon
Huskies
@
Cibola
Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 43-7
Cibola High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

River Valley
Dust Devils
@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 6-7
Coolidge High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Chaparral
Firebirds
@
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 27-28
Desert Mountain High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Perry
Pumas
@
Desert Vista
Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 49-17
Desert Vista High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Cholla
Chargers
@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 59-28
Douglas High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Youngker
Roughriders
@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 19-14
Dysart High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Tempe
Buffaloes
@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 8-17
Estrella Foothills High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Santa Rita
Eagles
@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom Cancelled
Florence High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Duncan
Wildkats
@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 8-38
Hayden High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Corona del Sol
Aztecs
@
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Region 13-29
Highland High School
Region

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Buckeye Union
Hawks
@
Kailua (HI)
Kailua (HI) High School Region 27-28
Kailua (HI) High School
Region

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Joy Christian School
Eagles
@
Kingman
Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 6-26
Kingman High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 42-35
Marana High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Willow Canyon
Wildcats
@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 13-45
Maricopa High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

South Mountain
Jaguars
@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 34-7
Maryvale High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom 0-56
Mayer High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Mesquite
Wildcats
@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 32-6
Mesa High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom 7-40
Page High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Verrado
Vipers
@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 54-28
Paradise Valley High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Alchesay
Falcons
@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 0-47
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Miami
Vandals
@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 12-44
Pima High School
Region

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez
Champions
@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 21-27
Queen Creek High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 58-0
Rincon High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Show Low
Cougars
@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 12-41
Round Valley High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Payson
Longhorns
@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 0-42
Safford High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

St. Mary's
Knights
@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 6-47
Salpointe Catholic High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 12-42
San Tan Foothills High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Mountain Pointe
Pride
@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 46-6
Sandra Day O'Connor High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Glendale Prep
Griffins
@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-68
Scottsdale Christian Academy
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Apache Junction
Prospectors
@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 13-28
Seton Catholic High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep
Saints
@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 40-10
Shadow Ridge High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Westwood
Warriors
@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 14-52
Skyline High School
Region

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 31-27
Tanque Verde High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 6-52
Thatcher High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Kofa
Kings
@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 35-24
Trevor G. Browne High School
Freedom

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Freedom 34-26
Trivium Preparatory Academy
Freedom