Schedules

Varsity Football


17 Aug

7:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 16-36

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 48-12

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 6-13

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Anderson Junior High Freedom 53-0

18 Aug

7:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 1-0 by Forfeit

18 Aug

7:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 0-1 by Forfeit

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 42-28

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 29-12

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 34-25

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Globe Tigers
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 0-71

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 0-31

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 41-13

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 0-49

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 14-42

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 43-7

18 Aug

7:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 6-7

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 27-28

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 49-17

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 59-28

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 19-14

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 8-17

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Santa Rita Eagles
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom Cancelled

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Duncan Wildkats
@
Hayden Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 8-38

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Region 13-29

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Kailua (HI)
Kailua (HI) High School Region 27-28

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Joy Christian School Eagles
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 6-26

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 42-35

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 13-45

18 Aug

7:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 34-7

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Fightin' Knights
@
Mayer Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom 0-56

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 32-6

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Page Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom 7-40

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 54-28

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 0-47

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Miami Vandals
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Region 12-44

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 21-27

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 58-0

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 12-41

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 0-42

18 Aug

7:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 6-47

18 Aug

7:00 pm

San Manuel Jr./Sr. Miners
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 12-42

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 46-6

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Glendale Prep Griffins
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-68

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 13-28

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 40-10

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 14-52

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 31-27

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 6-52

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 35-24

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Superior Jr./Sr. Panthers
@
Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Freedom 34-26