Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


28 Aug

5:00 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 25-16, 25-16, 25-16

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Basis School Flagstaff Yeti
Flagstaff Family YMCA Region 3-0 25-16, 25-8, 25-18

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 2-0

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Benson Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 2-3

28 Aug

6:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 25-19, 25-10, 25-12

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Bradshaw Mountain Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 25-10, 25-9, 25-8

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 0-3 25-4, 25-8, 25-14

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 0-3

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 0-3

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Santa Rita High School Region 3-0

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 0-3

28 Aug

6:00 pm

San Miguel Vipers
@
The Gregory School Hawks
The Gregory School Freedom 0-3 25-19, 25-22, 25-13

28 Aug

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

4:00 pm

Rough Rock Sundevils
@
Shonto Prep Grizzlies
Shonto Prep High School Region Cancelled

29 Aug

5:00 pm

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Bagdad Sultan
Bagdad High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

5:00 pm

Phoenix Country Day Eagles
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 3-1 25-8, 23-25, 25-13, 26-24

29 Aug

5:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 0-3

29 Aug

5:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 3-1 16-25, 25-17, 27-25, 25-17

29 Aug

5:00 pm

Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
@
Lordsburg (NM)
Lordsburg (NM) Freedom 3-0 25-12, 25-10, 25-16

29 Aug

5:00 pm

St. David Tigers
@
Lourdes Catholic Warriors
Lourdes Catholic School Region 3-0 25-11, 25-7, 25-17

29 Aug

5:00 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 1-3 25-18, 23-25, 25-22, 25-19

29 Aug

5:00 pm

Mohave Accelerated Patriots
@
Telesis Preparatory Tigers
Telesis Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

5:00 pm

Duncan Wildkats
@
Valley Union Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 0-3 25-23, 26-24, 25-17

29 Aug

5:30 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 3-1 25-22, 25-14, 12-25, 25-13

29 Aug

5:30 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Vista Grande Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
American Leadership Academy Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

North Phoenix Preparatory Gladiators
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 25-10, 25-19, 25-8

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Arcadia Titans
Arcadia High School Freedom 0-1 3-1

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Joy Christian School Eagles
@
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 0-3 25-6, 25-9, 25-5

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 3-1 19-25, 25-13, 27-25, 25-23

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 0-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Mingus Union Marauders
@
Bradshaw Mountain Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Region 2-3 24-26, 20-25, 25-14, 25-20, 15-12

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 3-1 25-19, 22-25, 26-24, 25-13

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 1-3 25-21, 19-25, 25-18, 25-22

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Central (CA) (El Centro CA)
Central (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 3-1 18-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-21

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 0-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 0-3 26-24, 25-16, 25-23

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 2-3 25-16, 18-25, 25-7, 20-25, 15-13

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 1-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 1-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 3-1

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 3-2

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 0-3 25-17, 25-18, 26-24

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 1-3 25-15, 23-25, 25-11, 25-17

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 3-1 20-25, 29-27, 25-21, 25-16

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 3-1 23-25, 25-14, 25-15, 25-19