Division III Standings

Boys Tennis

Division III Section I
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
Thatcher Eagles
6-0
1.000
6-0
1.000
7-0
1.000
Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
4-2
0.667
4-2
0.667
4-2
0.667
Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
3-2
0.600
4-2
0.667
4-2
0.667
4-2 division record
Benson Bobcats
3-2
0.600
3-3
0.500
3-3
0.500
3-3 division record
Safford Bulldogs
2-3
0.400
2-4
0.333
2-4
0.333
Pima Roughriders
1-5
0.167
1-5
0.167
1-5
0.167
Duncan Wildkats
0-5
0.000
0-5
0.000
0-5
0.000
Division III Section II
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
Pusch Ridge Lions
0-0
0.000
0-0
0.000
5-0
1.000
5-0 overall record
Sahuarita Mustangs
0-0
0.000
0-0
0.000
6-1
0.857
6-1 overall record
Tanque Verde Hawks
0-0
0.000
0-0
0.000
2-5
0.286
2-5 overall record
Santa Rita Eagles
0-0
0.000
0-1
0.000
0-3
0.000
0-1 division record
Sabino Sabercats
0-0
0.000
0-2
0.000
0-7
0.000
0-2 division record
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
0-0
0.000
0-5
0.000
1-6
0.143
0-5 division record
Division III Section III
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
Tombstone Yellow Jackets
5-0
1.000
6-0
1.000
6-0
1.000
4-0
1.000
6-0
1.000
8-0
1.000
2-1
0.667
5-1
0.833
5-1
0.833
St. David Tigers
3-2
0.600
3-2
0.600
3-2
0.600
3-2 overall record
St. Augustine Wolves
3-2
0.600
3-2
0.600
3-3
0.500
3-3 overall record
2-3
0.400
2-3
0.400
2-3
0.400
Valley Union Blue Devils
2-4
0.333
2-4
0.333
2-4
0.333
Bisbee Pumas
0-4
0.000
0-4
0.000
0-4
0.000
Lourdes Catholic Warriors
0-5
0.000
0-5
0.000
0-5
0.000
Division III Section IV
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
1-0
1.000
3-0
1.000
3-0
1.000
3-0 division record
Chandler Prep Titans
1-0
1.000
4-1
0.800
4-1
0.800
4-1 division record
Miami Vandals
1-0
1.000
2-3
0.400
3-3
0.500
2-3 division record
Coolidge Bears
2-1
0.667
3-1
0.750
3-1
0.750
1-1
0.500
3-2
0.600
3-2
0.600
Post Season Ineligible 2018-2019 School Year. Eligible beginning Fall 2019.
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
1-2
0.333
2-2
0.500
2-2
0.500
0-0
0.000
0-0
0.000
0-0
0.000
N/A
Florence Gophers
0-1
0.000
0-4
0.000
0-4
0.000
Superior Jr./Sr. Panthers
0-2
0.000
0-2
0.000
0-2
0.000
Division III Section V
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
2-0
1.000
4-0
1.000
4-0
1.000
4-0 division record
AZ College Prep Knights
2-0
1.000
3-2
0.600
3-2
0.600
3-2 division record
3-1
0.750
4-3
0.571
4-3
0.571
1-2
0.333
2-2
0.500
2-2
0.500
2-2 division record
Fountain Hills Falcons
1-2
0.333
1-3
0.250
1-3
0.250
1-3 division record
Veritas Prep Falcons
0-0
0.000
2-3
0.400
2-3
0.400
Cicero Prep Centurions
0-2
0.000
0-3
0.000
0-3
0.000
0-3 division record
Coronado Dons
0-2
0.000
0-4
0.000
0-4
0.000
0-4 division record
Division III Section VI
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
Page Sand Devils
2-0
1.000
4-0
1.000
4-0
1.000
1-0
1.000
1-0
1.000
1-0
1.000
Tie
Northland Prep Spartans
1-0
1.000
1-0
1.000
1-0
1.000
Tie
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
1-3
0.250
1-3
0.250
1-3
0.250
Anthem Prep Eagles
0-0
0.000
1-1
0.500
1-1
0.500
Kingman Bulldogs
0-2
0.000
0-2
0.000
0-3
0.000
Division III Section VII
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
3-0
1.000
5-0
1.000
5-0
1.000
2-0
1.000
5-0
1.000
5-0
1.000
Paradise Honors Panthers
1-1
0.500
2-1
0.667
3-1
0.750
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
1-2
0.333
2-2
0.500
4-2
0.667
1-4
0.200
2-5
0.286
2-6
0.250
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
0-0
0.000
0-1
0.000
1-1
0.500
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
0-1
0.000
0-4
0.000
0-5
0.000