Division III Standings

Boys Tennis

Division III Section I
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
Thatcher Eagles
12-0
1.000
13-0
1.000
14-0
1.000
Benson Bobcats
9-3
0.750
10-4
0.714
10-4
0.714
Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
7-5
0.583
9-5
0.643
9-5
0.643
Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
5-7
0.417
6-8
0.429
6-8
0.429
6-8 division record
Safford Bulldogs
5-7
0.417
6-9
0.400
6-9
0.400
6-9 division record
Pima Roughriders
3-9
0.250
5-9
0.357
5-9
0.357
Duncan Wildkats
1-11
0.083
1-11
0.083
1-11
0.083
Division III Section II
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
Pusch Ridge Lions
3-0
1.000
3-0
1.000
10-1
0.909
Sahuarita Mustangs
3-1
0.750
3-1
0.750
11-2
0.846
Tanque Verde Hawks
2-2
0.500
2-2
0.500
5-8
0.385
Sabino Sabercats
1-3
0.250
1-5
0.167
2-12
0.143
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
0-3
0.000
0-8
0.000
1-10
0.091
Division III Section III
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
7-0
1.000
10-0
1.000
13-0
1.000
8-1
0.889
12-1
0.923
14-1
0.933
Tombstone Yellow Jackets
8-3
0.727
9-3
0.750
9-3
0.750
4-4
0.500
6-4
0.600
6-4
0.600
1-0 section head to head with St. Augustine
St. Augustine Wolves
4-4
0.500
4-4
0.500
4-6
0.400
0-1 section head to head with Patagonia Union
St. David Tigers
3-6
0.333
3-10
0.231
3-10
0.231
Lourdes Catholic Warriors
2-6
0.250
2-6
0.250
2-6
0.250
1-0 section head to head with Valley Union
Valley Union Blue Devils
2-6
0.250
2-9
0.182
2-9
0.182
0-1 section head to head with Lourdes Catholic
Bisbee Pumas
0-8
0.000
0-8
0.000
0-8
0.000
Division III Section IV
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
Chandler Prep Titans
7-0
1.000
11-2
0.846
11-2
0.846
6-1
0.857
10-2
0.833
10-2
0.833
Miami Vandals
5-2
0.714
6-6
0.500
7-6
0.538
4-3
0.571
6-5
0.545
6-5
0.545
Post Season Ineligible 2018-2019 School Year. Eligible beginning Fall 2019.
Coolidge Bears
5-4
0.556
6-4
0.600
7-4
0.636
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
2-6
0.250
3-6
0.333
3-6
0.333
Florence Gophers
1-6
0.143
1-9
0.100
1-9
0.100
0-0
0.000
0-0
0.000
0-0
0.000
N/A
Superior Jr./Sr. Panthers
0-8
0.000
0-8
0.000
0-8
0.000
Division III Section V
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
7-0
1.000
12-0
1.000
12-0
1.000
AZ College Prep Knights
7-1
0.875
9-3
0.750
9-3
0.750
5-2
0.714
6-7
0.462
6-7
0.462
Veritas Prep Falcons
4-3
0.571
6-6
0.500
6-6
0.500
3-4
0.429
5-5
0.500
5-5
0.500
Cicero Prep Centurions
2-5
0.286
2-6
0.250
2-6
0.250
Fountain Hills Falcons
1-7
0.125
1-9
0.100
1-9
0.100
Coronado Dons
0-7
0.000
0-9
0.000
0-9
0.000
Division III Section VI
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
Northland Prep Spartans
10-0
1.000
11-0
1.000
11-1
0.917
Anthem Prep Eagles
8-2
0.800
9-4
0.692
9-4
0.692
Page Sand Devils
4-5
0.444
6-5
0.545
6-5
0.545
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
4-6
0.400
5-6
0.455
5-6
0.455
2-7
0.222
2-7
0.222
2-7
0.222
Kingman Bulldogs
1-9
0.100
1-9
0.100
1-10
0.091
Division III Section VII
Section
Div Division
Ovr Overall
TB Tiebreaker
6-0
1.000
10-1
0.909
10-1
0.909
5-1
0.833
7-2
0.778
7-2
0.778
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
4-3
0.571
5-3
0.625
7-3
0.700
Paradise Honors Panthers
3-3
0.500
5-3
0.625
6-3
0.667
3-5
0.375
4-6
0.400
4-7
0.364
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
2-4
0.333
2-6
0.250
3-6
0.333
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
0-7
0.000
0-11
0.000
0-13
0.000