Tucson

Badgers

Alignment

6A Southern


27 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 3-4 L Box

28 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 4-6 L Box

06 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 5-0 W Box

08 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 4-6 L Box

09 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 1-2 L Box

13 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 11-1 W Box

15 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 4-10 L Box

16 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 8-0 W Box
17 Mar 10:00 am Best of The West Spring Classic Sunnyslope High School Hosted by Charles Page (OK) (Sand Springs OK) Invitational

17 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Invitational 2-3 L Box

19 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Thunderbird High School Invitational 17-11 W Box

19 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Invitational 8-2 W Box

20 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 0-7 L Box

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-12 L

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 1-7 L Box
27 Mar 8:00 am Chris Moon Memorial National Tournament Cherry Field Hosted by Tucson Invitational

27 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Cherry Field Invitational

28 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA)
Royals
Cherry Field Invitational

29 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Sam Barlow (OR)
Cherry Field Invitational

02 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Tucson High Magnet School Region 6-2 W Box

03 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 4-3 W Box

05 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Cherry Field Freedom 5-6 L Box

09 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 3-2 W Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Region 11-5 W Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 8-3 W Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Region 14-0 W Box

19 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Tucson High Magnet School Region 9-1 W Box

23 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Tucson High Magnet School Region 4-2 W Box

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Play-In 1-3 L
2
LF, OF
12
5'9"
8
3B, P
12
5'10"
10
LF, RHP
11
5'10"
13
SS
12
6'2"
14
RHP, 1B
11
17
C, OF
11
5'11"
19
P, CF
12
5'11"
20
3B, C
10
5'8"
21
1B, 3B
11
6'0"