Casteel

Colts

Alignment

3A Metro


21 Feb

3:45 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy Freedom 11-6 W Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Freedom 7-4 W Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Casteel High School Freedom 4-6 L Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Casteel High School Freedom 12-5 W Box

02 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Snedigar Sports Complex Freedom 13-2 W Box

06 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Casteel High School Freedom 10-0 W Box
07 Mar 4:00 pm Bisbee Invitational Warren Stadium Hosted by Casteel Invitational

07 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Warren Stadium Invitational 4-6 L 5 inn Box

08 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Warren Stadium Invitational 13-2 W Box

09 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Parkland (TX) (El Paso TX)
Warren Stadium Invitational 1-2 L Box

10 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Warren Stadium Invitational - T

10 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Warren Stadium Invitational - T

14 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Casteel High School Freedom 11-2 W Box
19 Mar 9:00 am Coach Bob National Invitational Boulder Creek High School Hosted by Boulder Creek Invitational

19 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Alamosa (CO)
Casteel High School Invitational 14-6 W

20 Mar

12:30 pm

vs
Juneau-Douglas (AK) (Juneau AK)
Casteel High School Invitational 16-7 W Box

20 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Ponderosa (CO)
Casteel High School Invitational 12-2 W Box

22 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Liberty Christian (TX) (Argyle TX)
Casteel High School Invitational 10-7 W

23 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Invitational 6-1 W Box

24 Mar

9:30 am

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Casteel High School Invitational 9-1 W Box

24 Mar

12:30 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Casteel High School Invitational 1-8 L Box

28 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 9-3 W Box

30 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 6-0 W Box

03 Apr

3:45 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Papago Baseball Park Region 19-0 W Box

04 Apr

3:30 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Casteel High School Region 11-0 W Box

06 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Casteel High School Region 10-0 W Box

10 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 16-5 W Box

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Casteel High School Region 14-4 W Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Papago Baseball Park Region 12-0 W Box

18 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Casteel High School Region 13-0 W Box

19 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Region 12-2 W 6 inn Box

23 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Casteel High School Region 9-3 W Box

04 May

4:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Surprise Sports Complex State 11-1 W

05 May

1:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Surprise Sports Complex State 4-3 W

12 May

6:30 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Surprise Sports Complex State 5-12 L