Benson

Bobcats

Alignment

2A East


28 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 61-52 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Benson High School Region 42-59 L

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 32-56 L

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Benson High School Freedom 32-50 L
07 Dec 2:30 pm Benson Holiday Tournament Benson High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Benson High School Invitational 50-49 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Benson High School Invitational 29-41 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Benson High School Invitational

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Freedom 57-53 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 53-63 L
28 Dec 9:00 am Tucson Cactus Classic Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Hosted by Benson Invitational

28 Dec

10:00 am

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
Desert Christian High School Invitational 48-74 L

28 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Desert Christian High School Invitational 43-76 L

29 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Desert Christian High School Invitational 41-76 L

30 Dec

11:30 am

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Invitational 47-55 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 63-51 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Benson High School Region 32-68 L

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Region 30-64 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Benson High School Region 44-65 L

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 56-54 W Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 35-62 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Benson High School Freedom 42-35 W Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 36-67 L

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 46-50 L Box

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Benson High School Region 71-60 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Region 60-58 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 36-73 L
06 Feb 7:00 pm 2A East Regional Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

06 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Invitational 62-86 L