Tombstone

Yellow Jackets

27 Nov

7:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 65-64 W Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Freedom 39-42 L Box

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Tombstone High School Region 30-58 L

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 33-58 L
06 Dec 2:30 pm Benson Holiday Boys Basketball Tournament Benson High School Hosted by San Miguel Invitational

06 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Benson High School Invitational 39-64 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 64-66 L

17 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Tombstone High School Freedom 59-58 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Tombstone High School Region 63-60 W

21 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Tombstone High School Region 29-56 L
27 Dec 9:00 am Tombstone basketball tournament Tombstone High School Hosted by Bisbee Invitational

27 Dec

9:00 am

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Tombstone High School Invitational 41-49 L

27 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Tombstone High School Invitational 36-49 L

28 Dec

10:00 am

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Tombstone High School Invitational 33-52 L

28 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Tombstone High School Invitational 58-32 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 46-48 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Tombstone High School Freedom 56-53 W Box

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 37-87 L

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Tombstone High School Region 37-30 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Tombstone High School Region 16-65 L

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Tombstone High School Freedom 53-28 W Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 42-54 L

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Tombstone High School Region 54-59 L

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 42-65 L
04 Feb 1:00 pm 2A East Boys Basketball Region Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Section Tournament

05 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Invitational 34-72 L