Globe

Tigers

Alignment

3A Central


24 Nov 9:00 am SSVEC Clasic Buena High School Hosted by Buena Invitational

24 Nov

11:45 am

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Buena High School Invitational 83-82 W

24 Nov

3:45 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Buena High School Invitational 54-105 L

25 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Buena High School Invitational 84-89 L

25 Nov

2:30 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Buena High School Invitational 0-0 T

28 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Globe High School Freedom 109-83 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 83-67 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 94-59 W

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 80-48 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Globe High School Freedom 99-74 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Globe High School Freedom 96-26 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Globe High School Freedom 96-28 W
28 Dec 9:00 am 37th Annual Copper Cities Tournament Globe High School Hosted by Globe Invitational

28 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Globe High School Invitational 74-58 W

28 Dec

8:15 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Globe High School Invitational 67-56 W

29 Dec

9:15 am

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Globe High School Invitational 59-50 W

29 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Globe High School Invitational 70-48 W

03 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 96-50 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Region 82-84 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Globe High School Region 88-81 W

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region 99-77 W Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy Region 64-73 L Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 85-64 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Globe High School Region 80-86 L Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Region 70-62 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Globe High School Region 102-97 W Box

06 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Globe High School Region 59-76 L Box

09 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Globe High School Region 76-73 W

14 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Globe High School State 69-56 W

17 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Poston Butte High School State 67-74 L
2
PG, SG
10
5'8"
3
SG, PG
10
5'9"
4
F
11
6'2"
5
G
11
5'11"
10
SF, F
12
6'0"
12
F, G
9
6'2"
14
F, G
11
5'11"
20
SF, SG
9
6'0"
23
F
12
6'0"
24
G
11
5'9"
32
G
11
5'9"
34
G, F
12
5'11"
40
C, PF
12
6'2"
42
F, C
12
6'0"
44
C
12
6'4"