Baboquivari

Warriors

19 Nov 8:30 am Boyd Baker Tipoff Tournament Desert Christian High School Hosted by Santa Rita Invitational

19 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 77-67 W

19 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 63-60 W

20 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 31-76 L

21 Nov

10:30 am

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 64-51 W

21 Nov

4:30 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 48-82 L

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 48-62 L Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 50-73 L Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Freedom 37-83 L Box

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
North Valley Christian
Lion
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 66-53 W Box

10 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 57-62 L Box

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 49-78 L Box

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
The Gregory School Region 101-38 W Box

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 49-47 W Box

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 64-57 W Box

19 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 60-70 L
27 Dec 8:00 am Chandler Prep New Year's Classic Higley High School Hosted by Alchesay Invitational

27 Dec

7:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
Higley High School Invitational 49-46 W Box

28 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Higley High School Invitational 45-84 L Box

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 53-56 L Box

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 87-55 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Region 65-43 W

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Region 80-61 W Box

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
ASDB
Sentinels
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 73-59 W Box

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region Cancelled

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Region 62-65 L Box

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
North Valley Christian
Lion
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 50-75 L

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 73-46 W
06 Feb 2:30 pm 1A South Boys Basketball Regional Tournament Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Hosted by ASDB Section Tournament

06 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Play-In 65-58 W

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Play-In 40-60 L