Joseph City

Wildcats

Alignment

1A Central


21 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Joseph City High School Freedom 73-62 W

28 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 62-65 L
30 Nov 8:00 am Williams Rt. 66 Holiday Classic Williams High School Hosted by Williams Invitational

30 Nov

12:45 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 42-22 W

30 Nov

3:15 pm

vs
El Capitan
Eagles
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 70-56 W

01 Dec

4:45 pm

@
Needles (CA)
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational

01 Dec

7:15 pm

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 45-33 W

02 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Williams High School Invitational

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Joseph City High School Region 57-55 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Joseph City High School Freedom 59-40 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Joseph City High School Region 65-48 W

16 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Grand Canyon Region 54-37 W

19 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Region 63-54 W
28 Dec 8:40 am Coyotes Basketball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy Hosted by Arizona Lutheran Invitational

28 Dec

2:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 56-53 W

28 Dec

7:15 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 55-83 L

29 Dec

12:45 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 50-66 L

29 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 41-39 W

30 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 34-57 L

06 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Basis School Flagstaff
Yeti
Sinagua Middle School Region 46-38 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Region 74-51 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Region 70-66 W Box

13 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Joseph City High School Region 65-42 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Basis School Flagstaff
Yeti
Joseph City High School Region 54-40 W Box

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Joseph City High School Region 75-43 W Box

20 Jan

5:00 pm

@
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Region 77-72 W Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School Region 50-70 L Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cibecue
Wildcats
Cibecue Region 76-71 W Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Region 61-33 W Box

03 Feb

2:30 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Joseph City High School Freedom 78-77 W Box
06 Feb 6:00 pm Boys 1A Central Regional Cibecue Hosted by Williams Invitational

06 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational 53-24 W Box

09 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 54-47 W

09 Feb

8:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 77-66 W

16 Feb

9:00 am

vs
El Capitan
Eagles
Prescott Valley Event Center State 60-51 W

17 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Yavapai Community College State 41-56 L
2
G
9
5'9"
4
11
5'6"
5
12
5'11"
10
11
6'0"
12
12
6'2"
14
10
5'8"
20
12
6'0"
21
11
6'0"
22
11
6'1"
32
11
6'1"
34
9
6'5"