St. Michael

Cardinals

Alignment

1A North


29 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
St. Michael High School Freedom 28-91 L

02 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
St. Michael High School Region 1-1 T by Forfeit

05 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
St. Michael High School Freedom 44-64 L
07 Dec 9:00 am Choice Wireless Classic Chinle High School Hosted by Chinle Invitational

07 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Invitational 30-75 L

08 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Chinle Community Center Invitational 26-80 L

08 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Chinle High School Invitational 31-71 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 40-59 L

16 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 32-79 L

20 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Shonto Prep High School Freedom 65-26 W
28 Dec 6:00 pm Striking Eagle Native American Invitational Johnson Arena, University of New Mexico Hosted by St. Michael Invitational

03 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
St. Michael High School Freedom 38-49 L

06 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 26-58 L

08 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 56-70 L

10 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Region 33-63 L

13 Jan

12:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
Greyhills Academy High School Region 48-58 L

13 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Fredonia
Lynx
Greyhills Academy High School Region 46-37 W

20 Jan

6:30 pm

vs
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
St. Michael High School Freedom

22 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Crownpoint (NM)
St. Michael High School Freedom

24 Jan

6:30 pm

@
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Red Valley-Cove High School Region

27 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom

31 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
St. Michael High School Region

03 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region
A roster for this team is not available or has not been entered.