Pima

Roughriders

20 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 44-35 W Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 67-40 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 54-61 L

03 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Pima High School Region 58-33 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Pima High School Region 69-38 W
06 Dec 12:00 pm Holiday Basketball Tournament Sinagua Middle School Hosted by Flagstaff Invitational

06 Dec

10:00 am

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Flagstaff High School Invitational 46-67 L Box

07 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Flagstaff High School Invitational 60-41 W Box

08 Dec

8:00 am

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Flagstaff High School Invitational 47-55 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Pima High School Freedom 36-40 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 61-37 W

15 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Pima High School Region 25-37 L
17 Dec 12:00 pm EAC Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Hosted by Duncan Invitational

17 Dec

8:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 60-44 W Box

18 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 53-45 W

19 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 39-56 L Box

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 51-60 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Pima High School Freedom 55-59 L Box

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 66-34 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 48-52 L

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Pima High School Region 78-42 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 65-56 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 65-16 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 59-51 W

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Pima High School Region 77-45 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Pima High School Region 52-65 L
04 Feb 1:00 pm 2A East Boys Basketball Region Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Section Tournament

05 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Pima High School Invitational 60-29 W

07 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 60-39 W

08 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 34-57 L

13 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Pima High School Play-In 53-41 W

15 Feb

9:00 am

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
Yavapai Community College State 61-40 W

16 Feb

1:30 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Yavapai Community College State 83-68 W

22 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Findlay Toyota Center State 56-61 L