Pima

Roughriders

Alignment

2A East


21 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Pima High School Freedom 63-43 W

28 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 60-33 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Pima High School Freedom 58-46 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Pima High School Region 75-37 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 73-44 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 62-26 W
07 Dec 3:00 pm Holiday Basketball Tournament Flagstaff High School Hosted by Flagstaff Invitational

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Flagstaff High School Invitational 48-31 W

08 Dec

11:30 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Flagstaff High School Invitational 61-54 W

09 Dec

9:30 am

vs
Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
Flagstaff High School Invitational 43-49 L

09 Dec

3:30 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Flagstaff High School Invitational 62-49 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Pima High School Region 70-58 W
18 Dec 12:00 pm Boys Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Hosted by Duncan Invitational

18 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Eastern Arizona College Invitational

02 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 47-35 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 68-32 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Pima High School Region 71-41 W

13 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Pima High School Freedom 57-50 W Box

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 56-40 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 71-31 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 73-41 W Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Pima High School Freedom 52-42 W Box

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Pima High School Region 55-36 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Pima High School Region 71-22 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Pima High School Region 73-36 W
06 Feb 7:00 pm 2A East Regional Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

08 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Pima High School Invitational 61-49 W

09 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Pima High School Invitational - T

16 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Prescott Valley Event Center State 53-32 W

17 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Prescott Valley Event Center State 54-41 W

23 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Prescott Valley Event Center State 47-59 L
0
C
9
6'3"
3
G
10
5'7"
4
SG
12
5'8"
5
PG
12
5'4"
10
PG
12
6'0"
12
PF
11
6'4"
20
G
10
5'10"
21
SG, SF
12
5'11"
22
SF
10
5'11"
23
SG
12
5'10"
30
F
9
5'11"
31
SF
11
6'2"
32
PF
11
6'2"
33
SF
10
6'1"
51
PF
10
5'11"