Northland Prep

Spartans

Alignment

2A Central


21 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 24-56 L

25 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 46-67 L

28 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 57-53 W

30 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Holbrook Indian
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 1-0 W

01 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 49-48 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 58-55 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom 28-40 L
29 Dec 9:00 am Yvonne Johnson Memorial Camp Verde High School Hosted by Camp Verde Invitational

29 Dec

9:30 am

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 49-59 L

29 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 54-36 W

30 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Camp Verde Community Center Invitational 34-32 W

30 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 53-49 W

02 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 37-26 W

05 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 26-59 L

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Basis School Flagstaff
Yeti
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 37-41 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 45-64 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 46-68 L

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Region 52-55 L Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 79-67 W Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 22-81 L Box

27 Jan

3:30 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 59-52 W Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 35-64 L Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 63-70 L Box

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 38-81 L Box
06 Feb 6:00 pm 2A Central Regional Tournament Northland Preparatory Academy Hosted by Camp Verde Invitational

06 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Northland Preparatory Academy Invitational 67-64 W

07 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 44-78 L Box
2
G
11
6'0"
4
G
12
5'8"
10
G, F
12
6'4"
11
PG
11
5'8"
12
C
12
6'6"
15
C, F
11
6'5"
20
G
12
5'11"
23
PF
12
6'1"
25
F, G
12
6'1"
33
F, G
12
6'2"
34
F
12
5'11"
55
G, F
11
6'2"