Thatcher

Eagles

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Thatcher High School Freedom 62-65 L Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Thatcher High School Region 56-59 L

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 58-30 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 84-50 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 73-58 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Thatcher High School Region 77-38 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Thatcher High School Freedom 70-93 L
17 Dec 12:00 pm EAC Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Hosted by Duncan Invitational

17 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 78-52 W Box

18 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 64-50 W

19 Dec

8:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 56-39 W Box

21 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 84-56 W
27 Dec 11:00 am White Mountain Holiday Classic Blue Ridge High School Hosted by Blue Ridge Invitational

27 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 62-70 L Box

27 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 72-74 L Box

28 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Carlsbad (CA)
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 75-86 L Box

28 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 77-67 W Box

29 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 74-55 W

29 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 64-71 L

29 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 80-65 W

04 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 67-61 W Box

05 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 65-63 W Box

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Thatcher High School Region 60-51 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Thatcher High School Region 74-42 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Thatcher High School Region 87-37 W

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 86-35 W Box

19 Jan

5:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Thatcher High School Freedom 53-62 L Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 72-69 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Thatcher High School Region 70-28 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 65-52 W
04 Feb 1:00 pm 2A East Boys Basketball Region Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Section Tournament

05 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Thatcher High School Invitational 72-34 W

07 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 39-60 L

15 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Bradshaw Mountain High School State 65-51 W

16 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Yavapai Community College State 72-69 W

22 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Greenway High School State 46-62 L