Morenci Jr./Sr.

Wildcats

Alignment

2A East


28 Nov

7:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 52-25 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 56-32 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 49-39 W
07 Dec 10:00 am Round Valley Roundball Shootout Round Valley Dome Hosted by Round Valley Invitational

07 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome Invitational 21-75 L

07 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Round Valley Dome Invitational 45-38 W

08 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Round Valley Dome Invitational 57-60 L

08 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Round Valley Dome Invitational 60-71 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 58-70 L

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 51-77 L

16 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Silver (NM) (Silver City NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 38-62 L
18 Dec 12:00 pm Boys Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Hosted by Duncan Invitational

18 Dec

8:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Eastern Arizona College Invitational

02 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Lordsburg (NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 56-33 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 54-57 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 64-48 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 71-40 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 65-44 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 40-56 L

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 59-38 W Box

20 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 53-37 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 64-43 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 67-55 W

27 Jan

2:30 pm

vs
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 46-31 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 59-44 W
06 Feb 7:00 pm 2A East Regional Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

06 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 64-44 W Box

08 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Pima High School Invitational 77-67 W

09 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Invitational - T

14 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Play-In 64-46 W

16 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Yavapai Community College State 48-72 L
1
G
9
5'8"
3
F
11
6'0"
5
G
11
5'8"
10
G
12
5'10"
12
C
11
6'10"
15
F
11
6'0"
20
F
11
6'2"
23
G
12
5'11"
25
G
9
5'6"
30
F
10
6'1"
35
F
9
6'1"