Arete Prep

Chargers

Alignment

1A East


23 Nov 8:00 am Ben Franklin/Gilbert Christian Thanksgiving Classic Gilbert Christian High School Hosted by Benjamin Franklin Invitational

23 Nov

11:30 am

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 43-66 L Box

23 Nov

2:30 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 65-70 L

24 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 59-50 W

24 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 38-61 L

27 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 58-20 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 60-42 W Box

04 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 69-29 W Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 50-51 L

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 82-35 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 69-39 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 48-53 L

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cibecue
Wildcats
Cibecue Freedom 58-69 L OT

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom
27 Dec 8:00 am Coyotes Basketball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy Hosted by Arizona Lutheran Invitational

27 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Region

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Arete Preparatory Academy Region

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Arete Preparatory Academy Region

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom

17 Jan

5:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Region

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Arete Preparatory Academy Region

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Region

24 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Region

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Arete Preparatory Academy Region
29 Jan 2:30 pm 1-A East Regional Boys Basketball Tournament Fort Thomas High School Hosted by Fort Thomas Invitational
2
10
5'8"
3
12
5'10"
4
10
5'10"
10
10
5'8"
13
12
6'0"
14
10
6'1"
20
12
5'9"
22
12
5'9"
23
12
6'0"
25
12
5'10"
33
12
6'2"
41
12
6'4"
42
12
6'0"