Arete Prep

Chargers

Alignment

2A Metro South


21 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom 62-77 L
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom

24 Nov 8:00 am Chandler Prep Boys Basketball Invitational Gilbert Christian High School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

24 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Lincoln Prep
Invitational
Lincoln Prep
Invitational

24 Nov

7:30 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Lincoln Prep
Invitational
Lincoln Prep
Invitational

28 Nov

6:30 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
ASU Preparatory Academy
Freedom 59-43 W
ASU Preparatory Academy
Freedom

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom 47-36 W
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy
Freedom 51-58 L
Glendale Preparatory Academy
Freedom

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region 63-64 L
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom 46-51 L
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Region 68-77 L
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Region

28 Dec 8:40 am Coyotes Basketball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy Hosted by Arizona Lutheran Invitational

28 Dec

3:30 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Invitational
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Invitational

28 Dec

8:30 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Invitational
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Invitational

29 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Invitational
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Invitational

29 Dec

4:45 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Invitational
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Invitational

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Villa Oasis Interscholastic Center for Education
Region
Villa Oasis Interscholastic Center for Education
Region

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School
Region
Gilbert Christian High School
Region

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom
Arete Preparatory Academy
Freedom

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy
Region
Gilbert Classical Academy
Region

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep
Region
Arizona College Prep
Region

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region
Arete Preparatory Academy
Region

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School
Region
San Tan Foothills High School
Region

11
5'10"
11
6'3"
11
6'0"
11
5'9"