North

Mustangs

Alignment

6A Metro


20 Nov 3:30 pm Lancer Tip Off Classic Central High School Hosted by Rincon/University Invitational

20 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Central High School
Invitational
48-65 L
Central High School
Invitational

21 Nov

8:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Central High School
Invitational
27-47 L
Central High School
Invitational

22 Nov

3:30 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Central High School
Invitational
58-74 L
Central High School
Invitational

24 Nov

9:00 am

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational
46-52 L
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational

25 Nov

10:30 am

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational
67-60 W
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
North High School
Freedom
68-35 W
North High School
Freedom

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School
Freedom
40-68 L
Corona del Sol High School
Freedom

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
North High School
Freedom
54-52 W
North High School
Freedom

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School
Freedom
40-37 W
South Mountain High School
Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
North High School
Freedom
56-74 L
North High School
Freedom

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School
Region
58-55 W
Alhambra High School
Region

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
North High School
Region
67-60 W
North High School
Region

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School
Freedom
52-68 L
Perry High School
Freedom

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School
Region
85-90 L
Cesar Chavez High School
Region
21 Dec 12:00 pm PUHSD Boys Basketball Holiday Classic South Mountain High School Hosted by South Mountain Invitational

21 Dec

8:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School
Invitational
54-57 L
Betty H. Fairfax High School
Invitational

22 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
South Mountain High School
Invitational
55-29 W
South Mountain High School
Invitational

23 Dec

4:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School
Invitational
60-49 W
South Mountain High School
Invitational

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
North High School
Region
76-31 W
North High School
Region

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
North High School
Freedom
28-67 L
North High School
Freedom

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School
Region
40-42 L
Central High School
Region

16 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
North High School
Region
North High School
Region

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School
Region
Trevor G. Browne High School
Region

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
North High School
Freedom
North High School
Freedom

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
North High School
Region
North High School
Region

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School
Region
Maryvale High School
Region

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
North High School
Freedom
North High School
Freedom

06 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
North High School
Region
North High School
Region
0
PG
10
5'9"
1
G, F
11
6'2"
3
G
12
5'10"
4
F
12
6'3"
10
PG, G
12
5'7"
11
PG, G
12
5'8"
20
PG, G
11
6'0"
22
F, G
12
6'0"
23
G, PG
11
5'10"
24
F
12
6'3"
25
G
10
5'10"
32
F
10
5'11"
33
SG, SF
10
5'11"
42
C, PF
11
6'5"
44
C, PF
10
6'4"