Rincon/University

Rangers

Alignment

6A Southern


20 Nov 3:30 pm Lancer Tip Off Classic Central High School Hosted by Rincon/University Invitational

20 Nov

8:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational
49-42 W
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational

21 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational
51-63 L
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational

22 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational
34-37 L
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational

24 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational
51-62 L
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational

25 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational
65-69 L
Salpointe Catholic High School
Invitational

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Rincon High School
Freedom
66-55 W
Rincon High School
Freedom

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Rincon High School
Freedom
59-47 W
Rincon High School
Freedom

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School
Freedom
49-60 L
Sahuaro High School
Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School
Freedom
47-70 L
Nogales High School
Freedom

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Rincon High School
Freedom
42-73 L
Rincon High School
Freedom

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Horizon
Huskies
Horizon High School
Freedom
71-94 L
Horizon High School
Freedom

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School
Freedom
62-83 L
Buena High School
Freedom

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Rincon High School
Freedom
47-63 L
Rincon High School
Freedom

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Rincon High School
Freedom
59-66 L
Rincon High School
Freedom
27 Dec 4:00 pm Judy Dixon Boys Basketball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

27 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Greenway High School
Invitational
68-58 W
Greenway High School
Invitational

28 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Greenway High School
Invitational
40-58 L
Greenway High School
Invitational

29 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Greenway High School
Invitational
53-47 W
Greenway High School
Invitational

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School
Freedom
59-75 L
Cienega High School
Freedom

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School
Freedom
53-57 L
Marana High School
Freedom

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Rincon High School
Region
60-74 L
Rincon High School
Region

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School
Region
Sunnyside High School
Region

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School
Freedom
Canyon Del Oro High School
Freedom

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Rincon High School
Freedom
Rincon High School
Freedom

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School
Region
Tucson High Magnet School
Region

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Rincon High School
Region
Rincon High School
Region
06 Feb 4:00 pm 6A South Region Crossover Game San Luis High School Hosted by San Luis Invitational
2
11
6'4"
5
10
5'11"
14
12
5'10"
21
11
6'1"
25
12
6'1"
30
10
6'0"
33
12
6'0"