Ironwood Ridge

Nighthawks

Alignment

5A Southern


19 Nov 3:30 pm Tip Off Classic Salpointe Catholic High School Hosted by Salpointe Catholic Invitational

19 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 74-46 W Box

20 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 72-58 W Box

21 Nov

8:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 37-97 L Box

23 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 54-84 L

24 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 60-74 L Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 72-79 L Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 63-60 W Box

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 49-62 L Box

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 68-70 L OT Box

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Region 77-75 W Box

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 61-64 L Box

13 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 40-69 L Box

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 54-92 L
26 Dec 4:00 pm Judy Dixon Boys Basketball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

26 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Greenway High School Invitational 54-74 L

27 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Greenway High School Invitational 48-51 L

28 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Greenway High School Invitational 65-40 W Box

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 63-57 W Box

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 70-63 W Box

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 54-73 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Region 61-74 L

21 Jan

8:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
McKale Memorial Center - U of A Freedom

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Ironwood Ridge High School Region

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Ironwood Ridge High School Region

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Region

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Region

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Ironwood Ridge High School Region
2
G
11
5'10"
3
G
11
5'8"
4
G
12
5'10"
5
PG, SG
12
5'11"
10
F, G
11
6'2"
11
G
12
6'2"
12
G
12
5'8"
13
G, F
11
6'2"
15
G
11
5'9"
20
G, F
12
6'2"
21
F, C
11
6'6"
23
F, G
11
6'5"
24
F, C
12
6'2"
30
G
10
5'10"