Valley Christian

Trojans

Alignment

3A Metro


28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Valley Christian High School Freedom 51-34 W
01 Dec 9:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

01 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 36-25 W

01 Dec

11:30 am

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 42-29 W

01 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 34-8 W

02 Dec

9:00 am

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 48-18 W

02 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 52-30 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Valley Christian High School Freedom 51-30 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Valley Christian High School Freedom 75-28 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom 54-68 L

16 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 56-35 W
28 Dec 9:00 am Chandler Prep Girls Basketball Invitational Higley High School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Higley High School Invitational

02 Jan

5:30 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
ASU Preparatory Academy Region 68-12 W

05 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Valley Christian High School Region 59-30 W

09 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 47-32 W

12 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Valley Christian High School Region 65-25 W

13 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Valley Christian High School Freedom 51-62 L

16 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Valley Christian High School Region 83-62 W

18 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Valley Christian High School Region

23 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Region

26 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Valley Christian High School Region

27 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Valley Christian High School Freedom

30 Jan

5:30 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region

02 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Region

09 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom
3
F
9
6'0"
12
PG
12
5'4"
14
G
12
5'6"
20
W
11
5'6"
23
W
11
5'7"
24
W
11
5'6"
25
F
10
5'10"
41
W
12
5'5"
45
G
11
5'6"