Ironwood Ridge

Nighthawks

Alignment

5A Southern


20 Nov 2:00 pm Turkey Shootout Walden Grove High School Hosted by Walden Grove Invitational

20 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Walden Grove High School Invitational 42-22 W

20 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Walden Grove High School Invitational 65-15 W

21 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Walden Grove High School Invitational 59-18 W

22 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Walden Grove High School Invitational 39-35 W

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 49-30 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 77-17 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 56-55 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 41-46 L Box

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 56-49 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 25-80 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 40-45 L

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 47-42 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 58-32 W
28 Dec 8:00 am Holiday Shoot Out Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Flowing Wells Invitational

28 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 43-22 W

28 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 61-60 W

29 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 33-69 L

29 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 37-41 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 44-37 W

11 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 53-41 W Box

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Region 39-54 L

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 59-42 W

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Region 45-52 L

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Region 48-30 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 35-48 L Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Region 52-42 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 34-35 L Box

08 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Ironwood Ridge High School Play-In 39-30 W

14 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School State 26-56 L
4
10
5'10"
5
10
5'6"
10
12
5'10"
12
9
5'11"
14
12
5'9"
20
10
5'10"
23
10
5'10"
30
10
5'9"
34
12
6'0"