Benson

Bobcats

19 Nov 8:30 am Boyd Baker Tipoff Tournament Desert Christian High School Hosted by Immaculate Heart Invitational

19 Nov

10:30 am

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 52-11 W Box

20 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 44-49 L Box

20 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 42-56 L Box

21 Nov

4:30 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 54-9 W Box

29 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 41-32 W Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 29-39 L Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 57-17 W Box

04 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 36-43 L Box
06 Dec 2:30 pm Benson Girls' Holiday Basketball Tournament Benson High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Benson High School Invitational 65-8 W Box

11 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Benson High School Region 52-4 W Box

17 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Benson High School Freedom 70-14 W Box

21 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Region 29-48 L Box

08 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 47-38 W Box

11 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Benson High School Region 30-42 L Box

15 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Region 42-33 W Box

17 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Benson High School Freedom 60-31 W Box

18 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 63-14 W Box

22 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Benson High School Region 59-31 W Box

24 Jan

5:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 64-53 W Box

29 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 27-64 L Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Benson High School Region 58-60 L Box

01 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Freedom 50-56 L Box
04 Feb 1:00 pm 2A East Girls Basketball Region Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Thatcher Section Tournament

04 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Benson High School Invitational 60-26 W Box

06 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Thatcher High School Invitational 38-35 W

08 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Invitational 41-65 L

12 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Play-In 38-52 L