Benson

Bobcats

Alignment

2A East


20 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Tip Off Classic The Gregory School Hosted by The Gregory School Invitational

20 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 40-51 L

21 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
The Gregory School Invitational 39-27 W

21 Nov

12:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 48-32 W

22 Nov

4:30 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 51-22 W

28 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 48-32 W

29 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Benson High School Region 49-25 W

01 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 34-35 L

05 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Benson High School Freedom 23-35 L
07 Dec 2:30 pm Benson Holiday Tournament Benson High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

07 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Benson High School Invitational 52-26 W

08 Dec

5:30 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
Benson High School Invitational 35-29 W

09 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Benson High School Invitational 42-45 L

12 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Freedom 63-38 W

14 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 46-11 W

18 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 36-47 L

05 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 65-37 W

09 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Benson High School Region 48-61 L

11 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Region 40-56 L

12 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Benson High School Region 57-42 W

18 Jan

5:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 57-39 W Box

19 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 34-39 L Box

20 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Benson High School Freedom 42-30 W Box

23 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 50-18 W Box

25 Jan

5:30 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 49-23 W Box

26 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Benson High School Region 48-40 W Box

30 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Region 50-30 W

01 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 38-45 L
05 Feb 7:00 pm 2A East Regional Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

05 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Invitational 55-20 W Box

07 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Thatcher High School Invitational 57-62 L 2OT Box

09 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Invitational - T

13 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Benson High School Play-In 38-52 L
5
9
5'2"
10
11
5'3"
11
12
5'6"
12
10
5'2"
13
12
5'3"
14
9
5'9"
21
11
5'3"
23
10
5'6"
24
12
5'6"