Baboquivari

Warriors

19 Nov 8:30 am Boyd Baker Tipoff Tournament Desert Christian High School Hosted by Immaculate Heart Invitational

19 Nov

2:30 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 66-17 W Box

19 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 60-45 W Box

20 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 45-36 W Box

21 Nov

1:30 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 54-47 W

21 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 43-28 W Box

29 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 71-67 W Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 66-43 W Box

06 Dec

5:30 pm

@
North Valley Christian
Lion
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 44-11 W

10 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 44-41 W Box

11 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 63-44 W Box

14 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
The Gregory School Region 60-22 W Box

15 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 39-33 W Box

17 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 67-35 W Box

19 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 60-19 W Box
27 Dec 10:00 am Chandler Prep New Years Classic Queen Creek High School Hosted by Agua Fria Invitational

27 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Invitational 51-36 W Box

10 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 70-24 W Box

11 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 68-23 W Box

15 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Region 60-27 W Box

18 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Region 78-15 W Box

21 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
ASDB
Sentinels
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 64-16 W

24 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 1-0 W

25 Jan

5:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Region 57-51 W Box

28 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
North Valley Christian
Lion
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 73-22 W Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 74-38 W Box
06 Feb 2:30 pm 1A South Girls Basketball Regional Tournament Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Hosted by ASDB Section Tournament

07 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Play-In 61-30 W

08 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Play-In 59-56 W

15 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Bradshaw Mountain High School State 67-34 W

16 Feb

10:30 am

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Findlay Toyota Center State 58-57 W

23 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Findlay Toyota Center State 58-41 W

23 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Findlay Toyota Center Championship 42-58 L