Phoenix Country Day

Eagles

Alignment

2A Metro East


21 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School
Freedom
55-2 W
Phoenix Country Day School
Freedom

28 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School
Freedom
43-33 W
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School
Freedom
01 Dec 9:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

01 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Salome
Frogs
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational
25-19 W
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational

01 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational
17-41 L
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational

01 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational
27-17 W
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational

02 Dec

11:00 am

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Valley Lutheran High School
Invitational
27-20 W
Valley Lutheran High School
Invitational

02 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Valley Lutheran High School
Invitational
10-53 L
Valley Lutheran High School
Invitational

05 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Freedom
24-33 L
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Freedom

07 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School
Freedom
21-53 L
Phoenix Country Day School
Freedom

16 Dec

9:30 am

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Talking Stick Resort Arena
Region
20-45 L
Talking Stick Resort Arena
Region
29 Dec 7:00 am Holiday Hoops Classic Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

29 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Payson High School
Invitational
8-49 L
Payson High School
Invitational

29 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School
Invitational
14-37 L
Payson High School
Invitational

30 Dec

10:15 am

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Payson High School
Invitational
15-68 L
Payson High School
Invitational

30 Dec

3:15 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School
Invitational
16-36 L
Payson High School
Invitational

06 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Phoenix Country Day School
Freedom
16-44 L
Phoenix Country Day School
Freedom

10 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School
Freedom
57-25 W
Bourgade Catholic High School
Freedom

12 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Region
44-26 W
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Region

13 Jan

2:30 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School
Region
50-12 W
Phoenix Country Day School
Region

17 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School
Region
Phoenix Country Day School
Region

19 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Preparatory Academy
Region
Tempe Preparatory Academy
Region

20 Jan

2:30 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School
Region
Rancho Solano Preparatory School
Region

23 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Region
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Region

25 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School
Region
Horizon Honors High School
Region

27 Jan

2:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy
Freedom
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy
Freedom

30 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Country Day School
Region
Phoenix Country Day School
Region

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School
Freedom
Joy Christian School
Freedom

03 Feb

2:30 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Country Day School
Region
Phoenix Country Day School
Region