Pima

Roughriders

20 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 43-45 L Box

27 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 35-42 L

01 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 23-48 L Box

03 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Pima High School Region 60-3 W Box

04 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Pima High School Region 43-36 W Box

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Pima High School Region 48-56 L Box

11 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Pima High School Freedom 26-41 L
13 Dec 12:00 pm EAC Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Hosted by Duncan Invitational

13 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 42-52 L Box

14 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 49-14 W

14 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 49-14 W

15 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 46-29 W Box

18 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 52-36 W Box
27 Dec 10:00 am Chandler Prep New Years Classic Queen Creek High School Hosted by Agua Fria Invitational

27 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Inspire Courts Invitational

08 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 19-54 L Box

10 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Pima High School Freedom 42-24 W

11 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 42-30 W Box

15 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 47-31 W Box

18 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Pima High School Region 49-40 W

19 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 38-58 L

22 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 64-12 W

24 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 47-58 L Box

25 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Pima High School Region 53-15 W Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Pima High School Region 30-63 L Box
04 Feb 1:00 pm 2A East Girls Basketball Region Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Thatcher Section Tournament

04 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Pima High School Invitational 46-11 W

06 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Thatcher High School Invitational 35-38 L

12 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Play-In 61-62 L OT