Barry Goldwater

Bulldogs

Alignment

5A Desert West


20 Nov 10:00 pm Moon Valley Thanksgiving Shootout Moon Valley High School Hosted by Moon Valley Invitational

20 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Moon Valley High School
Invitational
28-32 L
Moon Valley High School
Invitational

21 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Moon Valley High School
Invitational
26-41 L
Moon Valley High School
Invitational

22 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Moon Valley High School
Invitational
30-38 L
Moon Valley High School
Invitational

24 Nov

10:00 am

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Moon Valley High School
Invitational
54-37 W
Moon Valley High School
Invitational

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Barry Goldwater High School
Freedom
29-47 L
Barry Goldwater High School
Freedom

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School
Freedom
42-35 W
Camelback High School
Freedom

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School
Freedom
23-59 L
Apollo High School
Freedom

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale
Cardinals
Barry Goldwater High School
Freedom
58-23 W
Barry Goldwater High School
Freedom

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School
Freedom
35-53 L
Willow Canyon High School
Freedom

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Barry Goldwater High School
Freedom
32-46 L
Barry Goldwater High School
Freedom

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School
Freedom
28-37 L
Ironwood High School
Freedom

18 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School
Region
16-52 L
Agua Fria High School
Region

19 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Barry Goldwater High School
Region
31-46 L
Barry Goldwater High School
Region
28 Dec 7:45 am Lady Titan Winter Hoops Classic Arcadia High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

28 Dec

9:00 am

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Invitational
39-45 L
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Invitational

28 Dec

11:30 am

@
Horizon
Huskies
Arcadia High School
Invitational
31-64 L
Arcadia High School
Invitational

29 Dec

10:15 am

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Invitational
29-31 L
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Invitational

29 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Invitational
51-29 W
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Invitational

30 Dec

2:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Invitational
39-41 L
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Invitational

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School
Region
15-65 L
Desert Edge High School
Region

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Verrado
Vipers
Verrado High School
Region
29-55 L
Verrado High School
Region

13 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School
Region
48-16 W
Lake Havasu High School
Region

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School
Region
30-33 L
Deer Valley High School
Region

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Barry Goldwater High School
Region
Barry Goldwater High School
Region

23 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Barry Goldwater High School
Region
Barry Goldwater High School
Region

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Barry Goldwater High School
Region
Barry Goldwater High School
Region

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Barry Goldwater High School
Region
Barry Goldwater High School
Region

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School
Freedom
Cactus High School
Freedom