Thatcher

Eagles

Alignment

2A East


28 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Thatcher High School
Region
63-10 W
Thatcher High School
Region

01 Dec

5:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David
Freedom
33-44 L
St. David
Freedom

05 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School
Freedom
43-45 L
Safford High School
Freedom

06 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School
Freedom
42-54 L
Blue Ridge High School
Freedom
07 Dec 10:00 pm Round Valley Roundball Shootout Round Valley Dome Hosted by Round Valley Invitational

07 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Round Valley Dome
Invitational
46-65 L
Round Valley Dome
Invitational

07 Dec

6:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
Round Valley Dome
Invitational
47-45 W
Round Valley Dome
Invitational

08 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Round Valley Dome
Invitational
50-38 W
Round Valley Dome
Invitational

08 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Round Valley Dome
Invitational
35-42 L
Round Valley Dome
Invitational

09 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Round Valley Dome
Invitational
52-39 W
Round Valley Dome
Invitational

09 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley Dome
Invitational
48-38 W
Round Valley Dome
Invitational

09 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome
Invitational
56-64 L
Round Valley Dome
Invitational

12 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Thatcher High School
Region
52-19 W
Thatcher High School
Region
14 Dec 6:00 pm Girls Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Hosted by Duncan Invitational

14 Dec

8:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Eastern Arizona College
Invitational
Eastern Arizona College
Invitational

02 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Thatcher High School
Region
34-45 L
Thatcher High School
Region

05 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Thatcher High School
Region
58-34 W
Thatcher High School
Region

09 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School
Region
42-22 W
Willcox High School
Region

10 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Thatcher High School
Freedom
46-50 L
Thatcher High School
Freedom

11 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School
Region
56-40 W
Benson High School
Region

13 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School
Freedom
40-38 W
Snowflake High School
Freedom

16 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School
Region
55-17 W
Tombstone High School
Region

17 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Thatcher High School
Freedom
Thatcher High School
Freedom

19 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Thatcher High School
Region
Thatcher High School
Region

23 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School
Region
Bisbee High School
Region

26 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School
Region
Pima High School
Region

30 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Region
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Region

02 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Thatcher High School
Region
Thatcher High School
Region
A roster for this team is not available or has not been entered.