Camp Verde

Cowboys

20 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom 62-19 W

27 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Camp Verde High School Freedom 47-42 W

29 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 42-44 L Box

05 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Freedom 44-29 W

07 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Camp Verde High School Freedom 45-28 W

08 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 57-45 W Box

11 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Camp Verde High School Region 47-18 W
13 Dec 10:00 am Round Valley Roundball Shootout Round Valley Dome Hosted by Round Valley Invitational

13 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Round Valley High School Invitational 35-51 L Box

13 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley Dome Invitational 35-58 L

14 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Round Valley High School Invitational 30-58 L Box

14 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Round Valley Dome Invitational 38-55 L

21 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Region 55-11 W
28 Dec 10:00 am Yvonne Johnson Memorial Shootout Camp Verde High School Hosted by Camp Verde Invitational

28 Dec

11:00 am

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Invitational 57-24 W

28 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Parker
Broncs
Camp Verde High School Invitational 55-38 W

29 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde High School Invitational 65-47 W Box

29 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Camp Verde High School Invitational 50-49 W

08 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Region 21-44 L Box

11 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 59-25 W

12 Jan

3:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 42-52 L Box

18 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 47-34 W

19 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Region 48-53 L

22 Jan

5:30 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 66-16 W

25 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 55-36 W

26 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Camp Verde High School Region 40-38 W Box

29 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 42-26 W

01 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 55-47 W
05 Feb 2:00 pm 2A Central Girl's Basketball Region Tournament Northland Preparatory Academy Hosted by Scottsdale Prep Section Tournament

05 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Camp Verde High School Invitational 65-16 W

07 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Play-In 35-29 W

08 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Play-In 39-32 W

12 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Camp Verde High School Play-In 68-40 W

15 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Yavapai Community College State 27-37 L