Apollo

Hawks

Alignment

Division I Section VI


26 Aug 8:00 am GUHSD District Golf Championships Prescott Golf & Country Club Hosted by Apollo Invitational
29 Aug 3:30 pm Multi-Meet Camelback & La Joya Community Sun City Country Club Hosted by Apollo Freedom

29 Aug

3:30 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Sun City Country Club
Freedom
Sun City Country Club
Freedom

29 Aug

3:30 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Sun City Country Club
Freedom
Sun City Country Club
Freedom

31 Aug 3:30 pm Desert Springs Golf club Multi-Meet Shadow Ridge, Sandra Day O'Connor & Cesar Chavez Desert Springs Golf club Hosted by Shadow Ridge Freedom

31 Aug

3:30 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Desert Springs Golf club
Freedom
Desert Springs Golf club
Freedom

31 Aug

3:30 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Desert Springs Golf club
Freedom
Desert Springs Golf club
Freedom

31 Aug

3:30 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Desert Springs Golf club
Freedom
Desert Springs Golf club
Freedom

05 Sep 3:00 pm 500 Club Multi-Meet Valley Vista, Sandra Day O'Connor & Westview 500 Club Hosted by Sandra Day O'Connor Freedom

05 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
500 Club
Freedom
500 Club
Freedom

05 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
500 Club
Freedom
500 Club
Freedom

05 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
500 Club
Freedom
500 Club
Freedom

06 Sep 3:30 pm Encanto Golf Course Multi-Meet Alhambra, La Joya Community & Central Encanto Golf Course Hosted by Central Freedom

06 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Encanto Golf Course
Freedom
Encanto Golf Course
Freedom

06 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Encanto Golf Course
Freedom
Encanto Golf Course
Freedom

06 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Encanto Golf Course
Freedom
Encanto Golf Course
Freedom

07 Sep 3:30 pm Arrowhead (Glendale) Country Club Multi-Meet Independence, Copper Canyon & Mountain Ridge Arrowhead (Glendale) Country Club Hosted by Mountain Ridge Freedom

07 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Arrowhead (Glendale) Country Club
Freedom 0-0 T
Arrowhead (Glendale) Country Club
Freedom

07 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Independence
Patriots
Arrowhead (Glendale) Country Club
Freedom 0-0 T
Arrowhead (Glendale) Country Club
Freedom

07 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Arrowhead (Glendale) Country Club
Freedom 0-0 T
Arrowhead (Glendale) Country Club
Freedom

12 Sep 3:00 pm Millennium High School Multi-Meet Millennium, Raymond S. Kellis & Alhambra Millennium High School Hosted by Millennium Freedom

12 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School
Freedom
Millennium High School
Freedom

12 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Millennium High School
Freedom
Millennium High School
Freedom

12 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Millennium High School
Freedom
Millennium High School
Freedom

14 Sep 3:30 pm Tolleson High School Multi-Meet Tolleson Union & Central Tolleson High School Hosted by Tolleson Union Freedom

14 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School
Freedom
Tolleson High School
Freedom

14 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Tolleson High School
Freedom
Tolleson High School
Freedom

21 Sep 3:30 pm Apollo High School Multi-Meet vs Tolleson Union Apollo High School Hosted by Apollo Freedom

21 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Apollo High School
Freedom
Apollo High School
Freedom

27 Sep 3:30 pm Apollo High School Multi-Meet Maryvale & Carl Hayden Apollo High School Hosted by Apollo Freedom

27 Sep

3:30 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Apollo High School
Freedom
Apollo High School
Freedom

27 Sep

3:30 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Apollo High School
Freedom
Apollo High School
Freedom

A roster for this team is not available or has not been entered.