Camp Verde

Cowboys

Alignment

2A Central


29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Camp Verde High School
Freedom 8-1 W
Camp Verde High School
Freedom

01 Sep 10:00 am Chino Cup Chino Valley High School Hosted by Chino Valley Invitational

01 Sep

10:30 am

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 7-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

01 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 7-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

02 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 5-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 1-2 L
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School
Freedom 1-2 L
Chino Valley High School
Freedom

12 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School
Freedom 4-0 W
Payson High School
Freedom

14 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School
Freedom 1-0 W
Page High School
Freedom

19 Sep

3:45 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Sinagua Middle School
Freedom 4-1 W
Sinagua Middle School
Freedom

23 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Camp Verde High School
Region 5-0 W
Camp Verde High School
Region

26 Sep

3:45 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School
Region 3-0 W
Camp Verde High School
Region

29 Sep 9:00 am Old Pueblo Soccer Classic Udall Park Hosted by Ash Fork / Seligman Invitational

29 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Udall Park
Invitational 1-1 T
Udall Park
Invitational

29 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Udall Park
Invitational 2-2 T
Udall Park
Invitational

30 Sep

9:00 am

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Udall Park
Invitational 7-2 W
Udall Park
Invitational

30 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Udall Park
Invitational 1-1 T
Udall Park
Invitational

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Camp Verde High School
Region 11-0 W
Camp Verde High School
Region

07 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Camp Verde High School
Region 7-0 W
Camp Verde High School
Region

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Camp Verde High School
Region 8-0 W
Camp Verde High School
Region

14 Oct

11:00 am

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School
Region 4-3 W
Phoenix Country Day School
Region

16 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31
Region 4-3 W
Ash Fork JUSD #31
Region

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School
Region 1-7 L
Camp Verde High School
Region

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Camp Verde High School
State Tournament Game 1-1 T
Camp Verde High School
State Tournament Game