Buckeye Union

Hawks

Alignment

4A Southwest


21 Feb 9:00 am Agua Fria "Kick Off Classic" Softball Tournament Agua Fria High School Hosted by Agua Fria Invitational

21 Feb

3:15 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Agua Fria High School Invitational 7-7 T

22 Feb

10:45 am

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Agua Fria High School Invitational 8-7 W

22 Feb

12:15 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Invitational 6-2 W

28 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Region 25-2 W 5 inn

01 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 13-0 W 5 inn Box

06 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 1-7 L Box

07 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 17-0 W

20 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Buckeye Union High School Region 20-5 W
21 Mar 11:00 am Roughrider Classic Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

21 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Youngker High School Invitational 8-11 L Box

21 Mar

12:45 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Youngker High School Invitational 5-15 L Box

22 Mar

11:00 am

@
Higley
Knights
Youngker High School Invitational 2-6 L Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 0-14 L

29 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Region 7-12 L

30 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 1-15 L Box

03 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Buckeye Union High School Region 18-12 W Box

05 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Region 23-6 W

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Freedom 5-15 L Box

09 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Freedom 20-7 W Box

10 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 15-5 W

12 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 6-10 L Box

17 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Buckeye Union High School Region 9-6 W

19 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region

20 Apr

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Freedom

23 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Buckeye Union High School Freedom
1
INF, OF
9
3
OF, INF
9
7
INF, OF
10
10
INF, OF
11
11
INF
11
16
OF, INF
12
17
INF, C
12
18
INF, C
12
19
C, INF
9
20
INF
11