Ironwood Ridge

Nighthawks

26 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

28 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
01 Mar 2:00 pm 2019 OWL Invitational Agua Fria High School Hosted by Agua Fria Invitational

01 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Agua Fria High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-13, 25-15

01 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Agua Fria High School Invitational 1-2 L 20-25, 25-20, 16-18

01 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Invitational 1-2 L 25-20, 23-25, 10-15

01 Mar

8:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Agua Fria High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-12, 25-9

02 Mar

10:00 am

@
Alhambra
Lions
Agua Fria High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-14, 25-11

02 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Agua Fria High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-19, 25-22

02 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Verrado
Vipers
Agua Fria High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-16, 25-18

05 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

06 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

14 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 3-0 W Box

19 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

26 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-21, 25-9 Box

28 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Region 0-3 L Box

02 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Region 3-2 W Box

03 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 0-3 L Box

04 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Region Cancelled

09 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

11 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-20, 25-11

12 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

16 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 1-3 L Box

23 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 3-0 W

25 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Region 1-3 L Box
26 Apr 10:00 am Higley Invitational Higley High School Hosted by Higley Invitational

30 Apr

5:30 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Ironwood Ridge High School Region Cancelled

02 May

6:30 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Ironwood Ridge High School Play-In 3-1 W

04 May

5:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School State 0-3 L 14-25, 23-25, 22-25