Chaparral

Firebirds

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Chaparral High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-14, 25-12 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Chaparral High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 19-25, 25-27 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 1-3 L Box
07 Sep 11:00 am House of Payne Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

07 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-18

07 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-8, 25-15 Box

07 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W 21-25, 25-16, 20-18 Box

08 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L 18-25, 25-20, 14-16 Box

08 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-7 Box

08 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W 25-27, 25-19, 15-11 Box

08 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-20, 25-20

08 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 21-25, 19-25 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Xavier Prep
Gators
Chaparral High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 14-25, 16-25 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 3-2 W Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 2-3 L Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Cox Mill (NC)
Spiral Courts Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Spiral Courts Invitational 2-0 W Box

21 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Boca Raton (FL)
Spiral Courts Invitational 2-0 W

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Chaparral High School Region 3-1 W 25-20, 26-24, 24-26, 25-14 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-0 W Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 1-3 L Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Chaparral High School Region 3-2 W 23-25, 25-19, 13-25, 25-15, 15-12 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Chaparral High School Region 1-3 L Box
12 Oct 9:00 am Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Hosted by Chaparral Invitational

12 Oct

9:45 am

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-20 Box

12 Oct

10:30 am

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T 20-25, 25-16

12 Oct

12:45 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 W 26-24, 25-20 Box

12 Oct

2:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 21-25, 17-25 Box

13 Oct

9:00 am

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-22 Box

13 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 19-25, 19-25 Box

13 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-22, 25-17 Box

13 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 15-25

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Chaparral High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-15, 25-12 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Chaparral High School Freedom 0-3 L 22-25, 19-25, 23-25 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chaparral High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-15, 25-17 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
North Canyon High School Region 3-2 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-18, 25-17 Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Chaparral High School Play-In 3-0 W 25-15, 25-16, 25-17

30 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Mountain Pointe High School State 2-3 L 27-25, 25-23, 14-25, 14-25, 13-15