Valley Christian

Trojans

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Valley Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-12, 25-16 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 3-0 W Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-3 L 9-25, 17-25, 18-25 Box
07 Sep 2:00 pm Coconino Classic Coconino High School Hosted by Coconino Invitational

07 Sep

3:30 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Coconino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

07 Sep

5:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Coconino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

07 Sep

7:30 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

08 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Invitational 0-1 L

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Valley Christian High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Valley Christian High School Region 2-3 L Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Valley Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Moreno Valley (CA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-0 W Box

21 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Pacific Ridge (CA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational

22 Sep

8:30 am

@
Dobson
Mustangs
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-0 W Box

22 Sep

11:30 am

vs
Aspen (CO)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Valley Christian High School Region 3-0 W Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-17, 25-11 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Valley Christian High School Region 3-1 W Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Valley Christian High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Region 2-3 L Box

20 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 3-2 W 25-19, 21-25, 22-25, 26-24, 15-7 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Region 0-3 L Box

24 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Valley Christian High School Freedom 3-0 W

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Valley Christian High School Region 3-0 W
27 Oct 9:00 am Metro West Region Tournament Valley Christian High School Hosted by Bourgade Catholic Invitational

30 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Valley Christian High School Play-In 3-0 W

02 Nov

9:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Camelback High School State 3-2 W 25-10, 22-25, 21-25, 25-16, 15-9

02 Nov

5:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Camelback High School State 1-3 L 25-20, 17-25, 20-25, 17-25