Safford

Bulldogs

28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
31 Aug 8:00 am Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Safford High School Freedom 1-3 L 20-25, 25-22, 18-25, 19-25 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Safford High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-13, 25-8, 25-13 Box

19 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 1-3 L 21-25, 9-25, 25-20, 22-25 Box
21 Sep 8:00 am Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

21 Sep

10:00 am

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

21 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Corona del Mar (CA)
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

3:45 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

22 Sep

9:00 am

@
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

22 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

22 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

22 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational -2 T

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region 2-3 L Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 3-0 W Box

29 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Safford High School Region 0-3 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Safford High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-23, 28-26 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Safford High School Region 3-0 W Box

10 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Safford High School Region 3-0 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 3-2 W
19 Oct 9:00 am Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

19 Oct

10:00 am

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Florence High School Invitational - T

19 Oct

12:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational - T

19 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

19 Oct

3:30 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Florence High School Invitational - T

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region 3-0 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Safford High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-20, 25-18, 25-18

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Safford High School Region 3-1 W 28-26, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19

30 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Safford High School Play-In 3-0 W 25-19, 25-20, 25-23

02 Nov

9:00 am

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Camelback High School State 0-3 L 16-25, 19-25, 23-25