Sunrise Mountain

Mustangs

Alignment

5A Northwest


28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
31 Aug 8:00 am Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School Hosted by Millennium Invitational

31 Aug

10:00 am

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational

31 Aug

12:00 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational

31 Aug

2:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 3-1 W Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-18, 25-21 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-0 W Box

21 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Riverton
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Wakula (FL)
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-0 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 3-0 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 3-2 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Region 2-3 L 18-25, 25-18, 27-25, 21-25, 10-15 Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 3-1 W Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 3-0 W
12 Oct 8:00 am PUSD Volleyball Tournament Centennial High School Hosted by Centennial Invitational

12 Oct

8:30 am

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Centennial High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Oct

9:30 am

vs
Liberty
Lions
Centennial High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Oct

12:30 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

12 Oct

1:30 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Centennial High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Oct

2:30 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Oct

3:30 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Invitational 0-1 L

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Region 0-3 L Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 1-3 L Box

30 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Sunrise Mountain High School State 3-1 W 26-28, 25-17, 25-17, 25-22

01 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School State 0-3 L 18-25, 21-25, 23-25
1
OH, RS
12
5'8"
2
DS, L
11
5'7"
3
DS
10
5'6"
4
S, RS
11
5'8"
5
DS, L
12
5'6"
6
MB, RS
11
6'1"
7
S, DS
10
5'7"
8
RS, OH
12
6'0"
9
OH, MB
12
6'0"
10
DS, L
12
5'7"
11
S, RS
12
6'0"
12
MB, RS
12
6'2"
13
MH, OPP
10
6'0"
14
RS, OH
11
5'10"
15
MH
10
5'11"
20
L, DS
12
5'5"