Alhambra

Lions

Alignment

6A Metro


29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Alhambra High School Freedom 0-3 L

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 3-1 W 20-25, 28-26, 25-22, 28-26

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 0-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Alhambra High School Freedom 0-3 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Alhambra High School Freedom 0-3 L

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Alhambra High School Freedom 0-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Alhambra High School Freedom 0-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Alhambra High School Region 3-1 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 3-1 W
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

10:00 am

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Supreme Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Supreme Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Supreme Courts Invitational 0-2 L

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Alhambra High School Region 0-3 L

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Alhambra High School Region 1-3 L

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
North High School Region 0-3 L
14 Oct 8:00 am Black Canyon Invitational Bourgade Catholic High School Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

14 Oct

9:15 am

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-1 W

14 Oct

10:30 am

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Alhambra High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

11:45 am

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Alhambra High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Alhambra High School Invitational 1-2 L

14 Oct

4:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-14, 25-17

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Alhambra High School Region 1-3 L

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 0-3 L 9-25, 17-25, 16-25

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Alhambra High School Region 1-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Region 0-3 L 14-25, 12-25, 16-25
A roster for this team is not available or has not been entered.