Youngker

Roughriders

Alignment

4A Southwest


28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Youngker High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
31 Aug 8:00 am Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Youngker High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
14 Sep 2:00 pm White Tank Invitational Valley Vista High School Hosted by Valley Vista Invitational

14 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

15 Sep

8:00 am

@
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-23, 25-11

15 Sep

10:00 am

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-16, 25-15

15 Sep

1:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
Valley Vista High School Invitational 1-2 L 25-16, 23-25, 16-18

15 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W 25-22, 18-25, 15-13

15 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-3 L 21-25, 23-25, 5-15

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Youngker High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Youngker High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Region 3-1 W Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Youngker High School Region 1-3 L Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Youngker High School Region 3-0 W 25-5, 25-11, 25-10 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Youngker High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Youngker High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-10, 25-12 Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region 1-3 L Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Youngker High School Region 3-0 W Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Youngker High School Play-In 3-0 W 25-22, 25-21, 25-16

30 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School State 1-3 L 25-19, 21-25, 24-26, 21-25
1
L, DS
11
5'7"
2
MB
12
5'9"
3
DS, L
12
5'3"
4
DS, L
11
5'4"
5
S, DS
11
5'6"
8
MB, OH
11
5'9"
9
OH, RS
9
5'9"
10
MB, OH
10
5'10"
11
S, DS
9
5'6"
12
S
12
5'7"
14
OPP, OH
10
6'0"
15
S, RS
10
5'10"