Youngker

Roughriders

Alignment

4A Southwest


29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Freedom 0-3 L

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Freedom 0-3 L 14-25, 21-25, 18-25
01 Sep 8:00 am Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Youngker High School Freedom 3-0 W

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Youngker High School Freedom 3-1 W

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 3-2 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Youngker High School Freedom 0-3 L
15 Sep 2:00 pm White Tanks Invitational Valley Vista High School Hosted by Valley Vista Invitational

15 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Valley Vista High School Invitational 1-2 L

15 Sep

7:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

9:00 am

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W

16 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W

16 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Invitational 1-2 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Freedom 1-3 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Youngker High School Region 3-0 W 25-3, 25-9, 25-12

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Youngker High School Region 3-0 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region 3-1 W 25-16, 25-15, 24-26, 25-23

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom 3-1 W

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Region 3-1 W 25-8, 25-14, 26-28, 25-13

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Region 3-0 W

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-10, 25-14

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Youngker High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Youngker High School Freedom 3-0 W
20 Oct 9:00 am Florence Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

20 Oct

10:00 am

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Oct

11:00 am

@
Pima
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Florence High School Invitational - T

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Youngker High School Region 3-0 W

31 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School State 0-3 L 18-25, 15-25, 13-25
A roster for this team is not available or has not been entered.