Corona del Sol

Aztecs

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Corona del Sol High School Region 3-1 W Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 0-3 L 11-25, 18-25, 20-25 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Region 3-1 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Xavier Prep
Gators
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Region 3-0 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 1-3 L Box
14 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Basha Invitational

14 Sep

11:00 am

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Westwood High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

9:00 am

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

11:00 am

@
Basha
Bears
Westwood High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

15 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 3-2 W Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Huntington Beach (CA) (Huntington Beach CA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-0 W Box

21 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Northside (GA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 1-2 L Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Vista
Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region 3-0 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Corona del Sol High School Region 3-1 W Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Corona del Sol High School Region 3-0 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 3-1 W Box
05 Oct 9:00 am Gilbert Invitational Gilbert High School Hosted by Gilbert Invitational

05 Oct

10:00 am

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

05 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

05 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Gilbert High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

05 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

10:00 am

@
Basha
Bears
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

06 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Gilbert High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

06 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Corona del Sol High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Corona del Sol High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Region 0-3 L Box

30 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Corona del Sol High School State 3-0 W 25-16, 25-16, 25-16

01 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Corona del Sol High School State 3-1 W 25-20, 21-25, 27-25, 25-16

05 Nov

7:45 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Highland High School State 3-2 W 18-25, 15-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-7

07 Nov

8:00 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Wells Fargo Arena - ASU Championship 0-3 L 22-25, 20-25, 18-25