Mountain Pointe

Pride

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-21, 25-19, 27-25 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Mountain Pointe High School Region 3-2 W

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 2-3 L 16-25, 21-25, 25-23, 26-24, 7-15 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 2-3 L Box
14 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Basha Invitational

14 Sep

11:00 am

@
Chandler
Wolves
Red Mountain High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

14 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Sep

9:00 am

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

11:00 am

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Mountain Pointe High School Region 3-0 W Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Lone Peak (UT) (Highland UT)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 0-2 L Box

21 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Marymount (CA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Hagerty (FL)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 0-2 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Vista
Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region 3-1 W Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Mountain Pointe High School Region 3-0 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Region 1-3 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 3-1 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Region 3-0 W Box
05 Oct 9:00 am Gilbert Invitational Gilbert High School Hosted by Gilbert Invitational

05 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Gilbert High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

05 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Gilbert High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

05 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Gilbert High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

05 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

10:00 am

@
Highland
Hawks
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Xavier Prep
Gators
Gilbert High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

06 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Mountain Pointe High School Region 3-1 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Mountain Pointe High School Region 3-0 W Box

30 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Mountain Pointe High School State 3-2 W 25-27, 23-25, 25-14, 25-14, 15-13

01 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Hamilton High School State 1-3 L 21-25, 25-20, 20-25, 12-25