Apache Junction

Prospectors

Alignment

4A Black Canyon


29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom
3-1 W
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School
Freedom
0-3 L
Higley High School
Freedom

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Apache Junction High School
Freedom
0-3 L
Apache Junction High School
Freedom

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School
Freedom
3-1 W
Casa Grande Union High School
Freedom
08 Sep 3:00 pm Coconino Classic Coconino High School Hosted by Coconino Invitational

08 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Coconino High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Coconino High School
Invitational

08 Sep

4:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Coconino High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Coconino High School
Invitational

08 Sep

8:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Coconino High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Coconino High School
Invitational

08 Sep

8:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Coconino High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Coconino High School
Invitational

09 Sep

9:00 am

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Coconino High School
Invitational
2-1 W
Coconino High School
Invitational

09 Sep

12:15 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Coconino High School
Invitational

09 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Coconino High School
Invitational

09 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Coconino High School
Invitational
1-0 W
Coconino High School
Invitational

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Apache Junction High School
Freedom
0-3 L
Apache Junction High School
Freedom

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Apache Junction High School
Freedom
1-3 L
Apache Junction High School
Freedom
15 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

15 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational

15 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational

15 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Washington High School
Region
0-3 L
Washington High School
Region

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Metro Tech
Knights
Apache Junction High School
Freedom
3-0 W
Apache Junction High School
Freedom

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cortez
Colts
Apache Junction High School
Region
3-0 W
Apache Junction High School
Region
22 Sep 8:00 am payson volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

22 Sep

9:45 am

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School
Invitational
2-1 W
Payson High School
Invitational

22 Sep

10:30 am

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Payson High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Payson High School
Invitational

22 Sep

11:15 am

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Payson High School
Invitational
1-2 L
Payson High School
Invitational

22 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Payson High School
Invitational

22 Sep

1:30 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Payson High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Payson High School
Invitational

22 Sep

2:15 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Payson High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Payson High School
Invitational

22 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Payson High School
Invitational

23 Sep

8:00 am

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School
Invitational
1-2 L
Payson High School
Invitational

23 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Payson High School
Invitational

23 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School
Invitational
0-1 L
Payson High School
Invitational

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School
Region
3-0 W
Dysart High School
Region

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Apache Junction High School
Region
3-0 W
Apache Junction High School
Region

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Apache Junction High School
Region
3-0 W
Apache Junction High School
Region

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School
Region
3-1 W
Coronado High School
Region

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Apache Junction High School
Region
3-0 W
Apache Junction High School
Region

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Cortez
Colts
Cortez High School
Region
3-0 W
Cortez High School
Region

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Apache Junction High School
Region
3-0 W
Apache Junction High School
Region

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School
Region
3-2 W
Combs High School
Region

31 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School
State
0-3 L
Cactus High School
State Tournament Game
6
DS, OH
11
5'6"
8
OPP, MB
10
5'10"
9
DS, OPP
12
5'3"
10
S
11
5'6"
11
DS, OPP
11
5'6"
12
DS
11
5'2"
15
MH, OPP
11
6'0"
21
MH, OPP
11
5'10"
29
MH, OH
10
5'9"
44
OH
10
5'8"
45
OH, MB
10
5'7"
46
L, OH
11
5'5"