Mesa

Jackrabbits

Alignment

6A East Valley


29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Millennium
Tigers
Mesa High School
Freedom 0-3 L
Mesa High School
Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School
Freedom 3-0 W
Gilbert High School
Freedom

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School
Freedom 3-0 W
Desert Ridge High School
Freedom

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School
Freedom 3-2 W
Mountain Ridge High School
Freedom

08 Sep 8:00 am House of Payne Invitational Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

08 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Arizona College Prep
Invitational 2-0 W
Arizona College Prep
Invitational

08 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Arizona College Prep
Invitational 2-0 W
Arizona College Prep
Invitational

08 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Arizona College Prep
Invitational 0-2 L
Arizona College Prep
Invitational

09 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Arizona College Prep
Invitational 2-1 W
Arizona College Prep
Invitational

09 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Arizona College Prep
Invitational 2-0 W
Arizona College Prep
Invitational

09 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Arizona College Prep
Invitational 2-0 W
Arizona College Prep
Invitational

09 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Arizona College Prep
Invitational 2-0 W
Arizona College Prep
Invitational

09 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Arizona College Prep
Invitational 2-0 W
Arizona College Prep
Invitational

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Mesa High School
Freedom 0-3 L
Mesa High School
Freedom

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School
Freedom 0-3 L
Perry High School
Freedom

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School
Freedom 3-1 W
Valley Vista High School
Freedom

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School
Region 3-0 W
Mountain View (Mesa) High School
Region

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Mesa High School
Region 3-0 W
Mesa High School
Region

22 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational

22 Sep

11:00 am

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Red Mountain High School
Invitational

22 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Red Mountain High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Red Mountain High School
Invitational

22 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Red Mountain High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Red Mountain High School
Invitational

22 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Red Mountain High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Red Mountain High School
Invitational

23 Sep

10:00 am

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Red Mountain High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Red Mountain High School
Invitational

23 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Red Mountain High School
Invitational 2-1 W
Red Mountain High School
Invitational

23 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Basha
Bears
Westwood High School
Invitational 1-2 L
Westwood High School
Invitational

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Mesa High School
Freedom 3-0 W
Mesa High School
Freedom

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School
Region 3-1 W
Skyline High School
Region

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Mesa High School
Region 3-0 W
Mesa High School
Region

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School
Region 3-0 W
Dobson High School
Region

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Westwood High School
Region 3-0 W
Westwood High School
Region

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Mesa High School
Region 2-3 L
Mesa High School
Region

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School
Region
Red Mountain High School
Region

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Mesa High School
Region
Mesa High School
Region

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Mesa High School
Region
Mesa High School
Region

#
Name
Position
Year
Height
1
L, DS
12
5'3"
2
L, DS
12
5'5"
3
S
12
5'3"
4
OH
11
6'1"
5
S
10
5'11"
7
MB, OPP
12
6'2"
8
OPP
12
5'8"
10
MB, OPP
11
6'0"
11
DS
12
5'2"
12
OPP, OH
12
5'11"
13
MB
12
5'8"
14
OH
12
5'9"